Jerusalem, 2 July, 2026 (TPS-IL) — The following are the End of Day Exchange Rates as set by the Bank of Israel, Thursday, Jul 2:
(Units are given in the foreign currency and the rate is given in its value in Shekels)

CurrencyUnitRate (NIS)Daily Change (against the Shekel)
US Dollar13.0020+0.772%
GB Pound14.0008+1.35%
Japanese Yen1001.8592+1.557%
Euro13.4239+0.869%
AUS Dollar12.0537+0.847%
Can Dollar12.1134+0.878%
DAN Krone10.4580+0.859%
NOR Krone10.3038+1.233%
SA Rand10.1833+0.992%
SWD Krona10.3092+1.013%
SWS Franc13.7241+1.262%